Our County Team

Richard Williams
County Commissioner

GLMW County Commissioner

Leading Scouting in Greater London Middlesex West.

Chad Lake
County Chair

GLMW County Chair

Zach Seddon Deane
County Secretary

GLMW County Secretary

Vacancy
County Administrator

If you would like to be our GLMW County Administrator, please get in touch with Richard Williams

Alison Oakley
Deputy County Commissioner (Adult Support)

Adult Support

Leading the County’s Adult Support Team.

Geoff Vanderplank
Deputy County Commissioner (Activities)

Activities

Phil Power
Deputy County Commissioner (Volunteering) and Committee Member - Elected

GLMW Deputy County Commissioner (Volunteering)

Leading the core training provision for section leaders, supporters and managers in Greater London Middlesex West.

Sanjay Chandarana
Deputy County Commissioner (Programme)

Leading the development of great programmes in GLMW

Paul Catchpole
Assistant County Commissioner (Young Leaders)

Young Leaders

Supporting the Young Leader provision in GLMW.

Sean Gallagher
Assistant County Commissioner (Inclusion)

Inclusion

Supporting Scouting for all in GLMW

Sanjay Chandarana
Assistant County Commissioner (International)

International

 

Supporting those considering trips abroad, building links and offering programme support to incorporate international in your weekly programme.

Maxcine Hill-Beattie
Assistant County Commissioner (Top Awards)

Top Awards

Supporting young people and their leaders when working towards thier Duke of Edinburgh Awards, Chief Scout and Queen’s Scout Awards.

Insaf Chakal
County Youth Commissioner

Youth Commissioner

Sandra Burke
Assistant County Commissioner (Cubs)

Cubs

Providing support for the Cub section.

Sarah Appleby
Assistant County Commissioner (Beavers)

Beavers

Providing support for the Beaver section

Vacancy
Assistant County Commissioner Explorers

Please get in touch to help us provide support for the Explorers

 

Howard Branley
Assistant County Commissioner (Scouts)

Scouts

Providing support for the Scout section.

Nisha Patel
County Communications and Media Manager

Nisha is a partner in our media team with Georgia Miller devising & supporting the County’s media communications strategy and activity

Georgia Miller
County Communications and Media Manager

Georgia is a partner in our media team with Nisha Patel devising & supporting the County’s media communications strategy and activity

Katy Warwick
County Jack Petchey Scheme Coordinator

Supporting District JP Reps to process young people and Leader nominations for recognition with Jack Petchey Awards

David Carlen
County Treasurer

Managing the County Finances

John Arnold
Deputy County Chair and Executive Committee Member - Nominated

GLMW County Deputy Chair and Chair of the PACCAR Board

Scott McCreeth
Executive Committee Member - Elected

GLMW County Executive member

Rishi-Nayan Varodaria
Executive Committee Member - Elected

GLMW County Executive member

 

Leon Mielewczyk
Executive Committee Member - Elected

GLMW County Executive member and Assistant County Treasurer

Colin Allix
Executive Committee Member - Elected

GLMW County Executive member

Lucy Mears
Executive Committee Member - Nominated

GLMW County Executive member

David Browning
Executive Committee Member - Elected

GLMW County Executive member

Paul Dickson
Executive Committee Member - Nominated

GLMW County Executive member

Susan Chick
Executive Committee Member - Nominated
Anand Tailor
Executive Committee Member - Nominated
Cathy Muxlow
Executive Committee Member - Nominated
Terry Kingham
Regional Commissioner

Leading Scouting in the Greater London region.

Put your phone down and what are you left with? Just teamwork, courage and the skills to succeed.’
Bear Grylls, Chief Scout Bear Grylls