Our County Team

Richard Williams
County Commissioner

GLMW County Commissioner

Leading Scouting in Greater London Middlesex West.

Chad Lake
County Chair

GLMW County Chair

Zach Seddon Deane
County Secretary

GLMW County Secretary

Claire Booth
County Administrator

GLMW County Administrator

Alison Oakley
Deputy County Commissioner (Adult Support)

Adult Support

Leading the County’s Adult Support Team.

Geoff Vanderplank
Deputy County Commissioner (Activities)

Activities

Phil Power
Deputy County Commissioner (Volunteering) and Committee Member - Elected

GLMW Deputy County Commissioner (Volunteering)

Leading the core training provision for section leaders, supporters and managers in Greater London Middlesex West.

Paul Catchpole
Assistant County Commissioner

Young Leaders

Supporting the Young Leader provision in GLMW.

Sean Gallagher
Assistant County Commissioner

Inclusion

Supporting Scouting for all in GLMW

Keyur Patel
Assistant County Commissioner

International

 

Supporting those considering trips abroad, building links and offering programme support to incorporate international in your weekly programme.

Maxcine Beattie-Hill
Assistant County Commissioner

Top Awards

Supporting young people and their leaders when working towards thier Duke of Edinburgh Awards, Chief Scout and Queen’s Scout Awards.

Satyadeep Singh Guyral
Assistant County Commissioner

Faiths & Beliefs

Providing support and advice to all sections of GLMW on faiths and beliefs and incorporating them into your section programme.

Insaf Chakal
County Youth Commissioner

Youth Commissioner

Sandra Burke
Assistant County Commissioner

Cubs

Providing support for the Cub section.

Sarah Appleby
Assistant County Commissioner

Beavers

Providing support for the Beaver section

Richard Purchon
Assistant County Commissioner Explorers

Explorers

Providing support for the Explorers

 

Colin Allix
Assistant County Commissioner and Committee Member - Elected

Scouts

Providing support for the Scout section.

David Carlen
County Treasurer
John Arnold
Deputy County Chair and Committee Member - Nominated

GLMW County Deputy Chair and Chair of the PACCAR Board

Alex Norori-McCormac
Committee Member - Elected

GLMW County Executive member

Robert Cashman
Committee Member - Elected

GLMW County Executive member

 

Leon Mielewczyk
Committee Member - Elected

GLMW County Executive member

Colin Allix
Committee Member - Elected

GLMW County Executive member

John Latchford
Committee Member - Elected

GLMW County Executive member

Lucy Mears
Committee Member - Nominated

GLMW County Executive member

David Browning
Committee Member - Nominated

GLMW County Executive member

Paul Dickson
Committee Member - Nominated

GLMW County Executive member

Sue Chick
Committee Member - Nominated
Chris Jones-Ford
Committee Member - Nominated
Terry Kingham
Regional Commissioner

Leading Scouting in the Greater London region.

Put your phone down and what are you left with? Just teamwork, courage and the skills to succeed.’
Bear Grylls, Chief Scout Bear Grylls